BuyBooksToday.net



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sew-No-More Home Decor (Leisure Arts #33300)
Leisure Arts 1993-01 0942237935 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 One on one: The Imprint interviews
Somerville House Pub 1994 189589719X New 

Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Resumenes De Los Capitulos World History (Perspectives on the Past, Guia de Estudios)
D. C. Heath 1997 0669405507 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 For the Love of Chocolate: Irresitible Recipes From the Heart of Colorado
Boulder County Safehouse 2003 097463350X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Never used. 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Guided Tours of the World Thailand Ancient Kingdom: The Man-splendored Land (Color Slide Travel Program)
CRC 1961 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Used book. SHELF WORN EDGES. Comes with panorama slides and a 45 record. 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Houghton Mifflin Math: Grade K, Chapter Challenges
Houghton Mifflin 2004 0618390448 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
Brand new! 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Stone Of Peace
Blue Star Book Club 1961 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Used book. EX-LIBRARY. HAS A SMALL TEAR ON COVER. HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR. 
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Playboy, December 1996 (JENNY MCCARTHY)
1996 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Income Tax Regulations, As of January 2004
Commerce Clearing House 2004-01 0808011065 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
VOLUME 1 ONLY! 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 101 Craft Projects Under $10
Butterick Pub 2000-01 1573890170 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket or cover may have small tears or minor shelf wear from storage. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Pocket Book of Proverbs (taken from the King James Version)
2004 1582881219 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Dust jacket or cover may have small tear or minor shelf wear from storage. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Designer Scrapbooks with Mrs. Grossman
Chapelle, Ltd., Inc. 2004 1402716869 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Book is like new. Has some slight shelf wear. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Black Expressions' Getting Connected Through Books 2005
Book Span 2005 1582881448 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Book is in like new condition. Has some slight shelf wear. 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Blood Ties, Part One (Killer (Archaia))
New 
Brand new! 
Price: 14.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chess (Cachet)
Top That! Publishing 2003-10 1842298321 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 
Very good condition. Has some shelf wear. 
Price: 1.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Building a Home (Animal Marvels)
Gareth Stevens Publishing 2001-01 0836828143 Library Binding Used-Like New Library Binding 
LIKE NEW!!!!!! 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Physics Insights Theory Workbook
Longman 2004-10-07 9812351914 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Never used. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heavy Iron
Thorndike Press 2003-12 0786258411 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
LIKE NEW!!!!!! 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stage Fright on a Summer Night (Magic Tree House (Quality))
0439474191 New 
Brand new! 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Essential Facts (Infofax)
Top That! Kids 2004-07 1842297538 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Never used. j 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Essential Facts (Infofax)
Top That! Kids 2004-07 1842297538 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Like new condition. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Color Your Room: How to Stop Being Afraid of Color and Use It with Style
Parragon Publishing 2003 0752580825 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Like new condition. 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 They're Watching Us (Nos Miran)[ NON-USA FORMAT, PAL, Reg.2 Import - Spain ]
Columbia DVD New DVD 
Factory sealed DVD. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 La Tierra y El Espacio
Parragon Publishing 2005-10 1405433736 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Like new condition. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Guided Reading Manual for Take-home Books (Collections - Grade 3)
Harcourt 1999 0153160276 Paperback New Paperback 
Never used. New book! 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Ancient art: The Norbert Schimmel collection
1974 Used: Very Good 
HARDCOVER WITH NO DUST JACKET! Has inscription on inside from norbert schimmel. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 -3 Replacement Paper Rolls for Melissa & Doug Standing Floor Easel
melissa & Doug Toy New Toy 
Brand new. Factory sealed. 3 Replacement Paper Rolls for Melissa & Doug Standing Floor Easel. Premium heavy weight White bond paper. 3 rolls. 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Monkey Goes Bananas Square Journal
Antioch Publishing 0782488420 Single Detail Page Misc Used-Like New Single Detail Page Misc 
Used book. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Jack & the Beanstalk (Leap Frog Once-Upon -A-Time Tales)
1992 1561734942 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Like new condition. 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 100 Crooked Little Crime Stories
Barnes and Noble 1994 0760702071 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Used Book. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Bone Vault
Scribner 2003 0739431994 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Used book. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Getting Started in Sociology
McGraw-Hill 2006 0073387045 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
Never used. May have small publisher remainder mark on book edge. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Chicken
Barnes Noble 2003 0760727457 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Toni Morrison (Literary Masters Series)
Gale Group 2002-06 0787639672 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Art Culinaire ((The International Magazine in Good Taste, Volume 77)) [ILLUSTRATED] (Hardcover) (Summer 2005) [ILLUSTRATED] (Volume 77)
Culinaire Inc. 2005 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Used book. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 American School of Needlework Presents The Great Afghan Book
Distributed by Sterling Pub. Co 1981 0930748190 Used: Like New 
Used book. 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 International Piano Competitions. Book 3: The Results
Gustav A. Alink 1990 907257902X Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
Brand new! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Sushi: A Classic Collection of Japansese-style Recipes
Parragon Publishing 2004 1405436506 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Very minor shelf-wear from storage. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Webster's New Spanish-English Dictionary
The Popular Group LLC 2004 1590270797 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Like new condition. 
Price: 1.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Children's Classics)
Dalmatian Press 2003-06 1403700559 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Here We Go! Book 1.1 (Houghton Mifflin Reading)
Houghton Mifflin 2003 0618257772 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Has minor writing on inside cover. Otherwise, the book has hardly been used at all. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Audition in childhood: Methods of study
College-Hill Press 1984 0933014120 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
EX-LIBRARY. 
Price: 11.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 101 Craft Projects Under $10
Butterick Pub 2000-01 1573890170 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Never used. j 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Pocket Book of Proverbs (taken from the King James Version)
2004 1582881219 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Like new!!!! 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Truth Is Beauty: Best-Loved Romantic Poems with Engravings
Hallmark Cards 1967 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 True Horror Stories (Giant Books)
Siena 1999-01 0752528254 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Used book. 
Price: 15.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Official American League Red Book, 1983
Alfred Publishing Company 1983-03 0882842277 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Chuck the Tow Truck
PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL, LTD. 2000 0785343881 Board book New Board book 
Never used. 
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Korean Knot a Military-Political History
U of Pennsylvania Press 1957-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Dust jacket has some minor wear and tear. The book itself is in virtually like new condition. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Gold Butterfly Square Journal
Antioch Publishing 0782487742 Single Detail Page Misc New Single Detail Page Misc 
Never Used. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Reading Street Animals, Tame and Wild
Pearson Scott Foresman 2008 0328214264 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
Brand new! 
Price: 13.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Dynamic Heatlth
Insight Publishing 2006-05-01 1600130283 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
PERSONAL INSCRIPTION FROM CAROLYN FINCH - Never used. 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 World Facts (Encyclopedia of World History)
Parragon Publishing 2003-06 0752584456 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 2.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Playboy, June 1996 (PLAYMATE OF THE YEAR)
1996 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Sizes (My First Look at)
DK Publishing Inc 2001-05 0789476614 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Juegos Sexuales
Hamlyn 2004 158288093X Hardcover New Hardcover 
Juegos Sexuales. SPANISH EDITION. Hardcover. New condition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Gr 2 Science Activity Wkbk
Schools 2001-05-01 0022802592 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new. Never used. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 THE CIVIL WAR FIRST BLOOD FORT SUMTER TO BULL RUN
Time-Life Books 1983 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Used book. 
Price: 14.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Duel Masters (Keys to Success)
Modern Publishing 2004 0766616363 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 3.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Skeleton: Emergent Stage 1
Celebration Pr 1999-03 0673776441 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Never Used. 
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Feminist frontiers II: Rethinking sex, gender, and society
McGraw-Hill 1989 0394373995 Used: Like New 
Used book. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Cat you care for.
Signet 1968 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Minor shelf wear. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Achieving Success
Associated Board of the Royal School of Music 1860965962 DVD New DVD 
Brand new! Factory sealed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Southwestern Cooking
Parragon Publishing 2005-09-01 1405436476 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Never used! 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Linux 8.1 Admin Guide
Computer Bookshops Ltd 3935922795 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Men's Health Today 2002
Rodale 2002 1579545130 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New condition. 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Safe & Sound: Protecting Our Precious Children (Bk & Tape)
Twin Sisters Productions 1995-04 1882331338 New 

Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Who Said What When: A Chronological Dictionary of Quotations
Hippocrene Books 1991-04 0870529854 Paperback Used-Very Good Paperback 
Very good condition. 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 NGC Grading Gde/Modern US Coins WHC0794819109
Used: Very Good 

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Flintstones: The Official Movie Book
Modern Publishing 1994 1561444847 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 

Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 American Antiques and Collectibles: The Essential Visual Reference Source for the Collector
New Burlington Books 1996 1861552742 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Never Used. May have some shelf wear. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 ART PROJECTS (C)
Beka Books 1991 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Pocket New Testament (Duravella bound, Sienna Green)
Green Key Books 2004-07 1932587403 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Color Your Room: How to Stop Being Afraid of Color and Use It with Style
Parragon Publishing 2003 0752580825 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Riddle Me This and Other Riddle Rhymes
Publications International, Ltd 1999 0785317589 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Like new condition. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Strayer Mainstream Civilizatn 4e -1715
Thomson Learning 1984-01-03 015551573X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 

Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Boston Home Book
Ashley Group 2002-08 1588620476 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 

Price: 4.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Far/Aim 2000: Federal Aviation Regulations/Aeronautical Information Manual
Jeppesen Sanderson 1999-06 0884872688 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Used book. 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Mangos Y Membrillos
Planeta 2001 8408038885 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Woede
2001 9074336639 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Like new condition. 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Colors and Patterns (Look & Learn)
Southwater Publishing 2000-02 1842150413 Hardcover Used-Very Good Hardcover 
Used book in very good condition. 
Price: 2.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Choices: An American Government Reader (A Customized Political Science Reader)
Pearson Custom 2005 0536801827 Used: Very Good 
Very good. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 New standard encyclopedia 20 VOLUME SET
Standard Educational Corp 1994 0873921992 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
BEAUTIFUL COMPLETE 20 VOLUME SET - GOLD TRIM OUTSIDE TOP OF PAGES - VERY DURABLE VINYL COVERS - THIS IS A RARE COMPLETE SET FROM 1994 - NEVER USED. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Deluxe Illustrated World Atlas
Rand Mcnally 1990-12 0528833790 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Dust jacket has some tears along edges. book itself is in great shape. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 An Introduction to Non-linear Editing
DPS 2001 0967927218 Paperback Used-Like New Paperback 
Like new condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 ETHICS IN HUMAN COMMUNICATION
Waveland Press, Inc. 1983 0881330094 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Steck Vaughn Phonics Level A: Pupils Edition (Steck-Vaughn Phonics)
Steck-Vaughn 1999-12 0817283765 Paperback New Paperback 
New. Never used. Level A. 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Loser
0439457939 Used: Like New 
Never used! 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Little Boy Blue and Other Colorful Rhymes (Mother Goose, Little Mother Goose House)
Publications International LTD 1999 078531752X Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Like new condition. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Case of the Mummy Mystery (Jigsaw Jones Mystery, No. 6)
0439227801 New 
Brand new! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Restaurant Notes Mini Notebook
Ryland Peters & Small 2006-08 1841726486 Stationery Used-Like New Stationery 
May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Colorado and the Rockies a Picture Book to Remember Her By
Crescent Books 1984 8449950546 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Never used. 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 My First Treasury Jesus Loves Me
Publications International, Ltd. 2001 0785351086 Board book Used: Like New Board book 
Used book. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Political Economy of North American Free Trade
McGill-Queen's University Press 0773511164 New 
Never used. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 HAYNES REPAIR MANUAL for COMPACT CUSTOMIZING NUMBER 11101
038345111013 Used: Very Good 
May have minor shelf wear or small tears around cover area. Book itself is in very good condition. 
Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 A Dragon's Tail (The Little Mermaid's Treasure Chest)
The Walt Disney Company 1992 1563261669 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Like new condition. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Jell-O Collection
Publications International 2002-01 0785379525 Plastic Comb Used: Like New Plastic Comb 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Step-By Step Chinese Cantonese Cooking
Shooting Star Press 1995 1569241929 Hardcover Used-Like New Hardcover 
Used book in like new condition. 
Price: 1.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 An Undersea wish (The Little Mermaid's treasure chest)
Disney Books by Mail 1992 1563261642 Unknown Binding Used-Like New Unknown Binding 
Like new condition. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Works on Paper 1875-1975
R.S. Johnson Fine Art 2003 Paperback New Paperback 
New. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BuyBooksToday.net

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

      Copyright © Nationwide Book Traders, Inc. All rights reserved.
    
Powered by ChrisLands.com